Grammys 2016: Complete list of winners!

Grammys 2016: Complete list of winners!

0

By Danica Talon
The full list of nominees is below, and there’s some tough competition among the contenders. We’ll be updating this list as the winners are announced, so keep an eye on this story and check back throughout the night!

RECORD OF THE YEAR
“Really Love” — D’Angelo and the Vanguard
WINNER: “Uptown Funk” — Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars
“Thinking Out Loud” — Ed Sheeran
“Blank Space” — Taylor Swift
“Can’t Feel My Face” — The Weeknd
ALBUM OF THE YEAR
Sound & Color — Alabama Shakes
To Pimp a Butterfly — Kendrick Lamar
Traveller — Chris Stapleton
WINNER: 1989 — Taylor Swift
Beauty Behind the Madness — The Weeknd
BEST NEW ARTIST
Courtney Barnett
James Bay
Sam Hunt
Tori Kelly
WINNER: Meghan Trainor
BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE
WINNER: “Don’t Wanna Fight” — Alabama Shakes
“What Kind of Man” — Florence & The Machine
“Something From Nothing” — Foo Fighters
“Ex’s & Oh’s” — Elle King
“Moaning Lisa Smile” — Wolf Alice
BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM
An American in Paris
Fun Home
WINNER: Hamilton
The King And I
Something Rotten!
PHOTOS: Grammys 2016 Red Carpet: Wildest Fashion and Beauty Looks
SONG OF THE YEAR
“Alright” — Kendrick Lamar
“Blank Space” — Taylor Swift
“Girl Crush” — Little Big Town
“See You Again” — Wiz Khalifa featuring Charlie Puth
WINNER: “Thinking Out Loud” — Ed Sheeran
BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
Montevallo — Sam Hunt
Pain Killer — Little Big Town
The Blade — Ashley Monroe
Pageant Material — Kacey Musgraves
WINNER: Traveller — Chris Stapleton
BEST RAP ALBUM
2014 Forest Hills Drive — J. Cole
Compton — Dr. Dre
If You’re Reading This It’s Too Late — Drake
WINNER: To Pimp A Butterfly — Kendrick Lamar
The Pinkprint — Nicki Minaj
BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
“Ship to Wreck” — Florence & The Machine
“Sugar” — Maroon 5
WINNER: “Uptown Funk” — Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars
“Bad Blood” — Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar
“See You Again” — Wiz Khalifa featuring Charlie Puth
PHOTOS: Awards Show Audience Reactions: Funniest Celebrity Faces in the Crowd
BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE
“Heartbeat Song” — Kelly Clarkson
“Love Me Like You Do” — Ellie Goulding
WINNER: “Thinking Out Loud” — Ed Sheeran
“Blank Space” — Taylor Swift
“Can’t Feel My Face” — The Weeknd
BEST RAP SONG
“All Day” — Kendrick Lamar and Kanye West
WINNER: “Alright” — Kendrick Lamar featuring Pharrell Williams
“Energy” — Drake
“Glory” — Common & John Legend
“Trap Queen” — Fetty Wap
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
“LSD” — A$AP Rocky
“I Feel Love (Every Million Miles)” — The Dead Weather
“Alright” — Kendrick Lamar
WINNER: “Bad Blood” — Taylor Swift Featuring Kendrick Lamar
“Freedom” — Pharrell Williams
BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
“Apparently” — J. Cole
“Back To Back” — Drake
“Trap Queen” — Fetty Wap
WINNER: “Alright” — Kendrick Lamar
“Truffle Butter” — Nicki Minaj featuring Drake & Lil Wayne
“All Day” — Kanye West featuring Theophilus London, Allan Kingdom & Paul McCartney
BEST MUSIC FILM
Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown
Sonic Highways
What Happened, Miss Simone?
The Wall
WINNER: Amy
BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
Piece By Piece — Kelly Clarkson
How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful — Florence & The Machine
Uptown Special — Mark Ronson
WINNER: 1989 — Taylor Swift
Before This World — James Taylor
BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
Empire: Season 1
Fifty Shades of Grey
WINNER: Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
Pitch Perfect 2
Selma
BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
WINNER: Birdman
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash
PHOTOS: Adele’s Stunning Transformation
BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA
“Earned It (Fifty Shades of Grey)” — The Weeknd
WINNER: “Glory” — Common & John Legend
“Love Me Like You D” — Ellie Goulding
“See You Again” — Wiz Khalifa featuring Charlie Puth
“Til It Happens To You” — Lady Gaga
BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM
Ego Death — The Internet
You Should Be Here — Kehlani
Blood — Lianne La Havas
Wildheart — Miguel
WINNER: Beauty Behind the Madness — The Weeknd
BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG
“Worth [Live]” —Anthony Brown & Group Therapy
WINNER: “Wanna Be Happy?” — Kirk Franklin
“Intentional” — Travis Greene
“How Awesome is Our God [Live]” — Israel & NewBreed featuring Yolanda Adams
“Worth Fighting For [Live]” — Brian Courtney Wilson
BEST LATIN POP ALBUM
Terral — Pablo Alborán
Healer — Alex Cuba
WINNER: A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Deluxe Album) — Ricky Martin
Sirope — Alejandro Sanz
Algo Sucede — Julieta Venegas
BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
Amanecer — Bomba Estereo
Mondongo — La Cuneta Son Machín
WINNER: Hasta La Raíz — Natalia Lafourcade
Caja de Música — Monsieur Periné
Dale — Pitbull
BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)
Mi Vicio Mas Grande — Banda El Recodo De Don Cruz Lizarraga
Ya Dime Adiós — La Maquinaria Norteña
Zapateando — Los Cojolites
WINNER: Realidades (Deluxe Edition) —Los Tigres Del Norte
Tradición, Arte Y Pasión — Mariachi Los Camperos De Nati Cano
BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM
Tributo A Los Compadres: No Quiero Llanto — José Alberto “El Canario” & Septeto Santiaguero
WINNER: Son De Panamá — Rubén Blades with Roberto Delgado & Orchestra
Presente Continuo — Guaco
Todo Tiene Su Hora — Juan Luis Guerra 4.40
Que Suenen Los Tambores — Victor Manuelle
BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE
“And Am I Born To Die” — Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn
“Born to Play Guitar” — Buddy Guy
“City Of Our Lady” — The Milk Carton Kids
“Julep” — Punch Brothers
WINNER: “See That My Grave Is Kept Clean” — Mavis Staples
BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG
“All Night Long” — The Mavericks
“The Cost Of Living” — Don Henley & Merle Haggard
“Julep” — Punch Brothers
“The Traveling Kind” — Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell
WINNER: “24 Frames” — Jason Isbell
BEST AMERICANA ALBUM
The Firewatcher’s Daughter — Brandi Carlile
The Traveling Kind — Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell
WINNER: Something More Than Free — Jason Isbell
Mono — The Mavericks
The Phosphorescent Blues — Punch Brothers
BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM
Pocket Full of Keys — Dale Ann Bradley
Before The Sun Goes Down — Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley
In Session — Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Man of Constant Sorrow — Ralph Stanley & Friends
WINNER: The Muscle Shoals Recordings — The Steeldrivers
BEST BLUES ALBUM
Descendants of Hill Country — Cedric Burnside Project
Outskirts of Love — Shemekia Copeland
WINNER: Born to Play Guitar — Buddy Guy
Worthy — Bettye LaVette
Muddy Waters 100 — John Primer & Various Artists
BEST FOLK ALBUM
Wood, Wire & Words — Norman Blake
WINNER: Béla Fleck And Abigail Washburn — Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Tomorrow Is My Turn — Rhiannon Giddens
Servant of Love — Patty Griffin
Didn’t He Ramble — Glen Hansard
BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM
WINNER: Go Go Juice — Jon Cleary
La La La La — Natalie Ai Kamauu
Kawaiokalena — Keali’i Reichel
Get Ready — The Revelers
Generations — Windwalker And the MCW
Justin Bieber Gives High-Energy Performance of ‘Love Yourself’ and ‘Where Are Ü Now’ at Grammys 2016
BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION
WINNER: “The Afro Latin Jazz Suite” — Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra featuring Rudresh Mahanthappa
“Civil War” — Bob Mintzer Big Band
“Confetti Man” — Turtle Island Quartet
“Neil” — University of North Texas One O’Clock Lab Band
“Vesper” — Marshall Gilkes & WDR Big Band
BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPELLA
“Bruno Mars” — Vocally Challenged
WINNER: “Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy” — Pentatonix
“Do You Hear What I Hear” — Committed
“Ghost of A Chance” — Bob James & Nathan East
“You and the Night and the Music” — John Fedchock New York Big Band
BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS
“Be My Muse” — Lorraine Feather
“52nd & Broadway” — Patrick Williams featuring Patti Austin
“Garota De Ipanema” — Catina DeLuna featuring Otmaro Ruiz
WINNER: “Sue (Or in a Season of Crime) — David Bowie
“When I Come Home” — Jimmy Greene with Javier Colon
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL
Blanton Alspaugh
Manfred Eicher
Marina A. Ledin, Victor Ledin
Dan Merceruio
WINNER: Judith Sherman
BEST RECORDING PACKAGE
Alagoas — Alagoas
Bush — Snoop Dogg
How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful (Deluxe Edition) — Florence + The Machine
My Happiness — Elvis Presley
WINNER: Still the King: Celebrating the Music of Bob Wills and his Texas Playboys — Asleep At The Wheel
Lady Gaga Gets New David Bowie Tattoo Ahead of Her Grammys 2016 Tribute: See the Photo!
BEST ALBUM NOTES
Folksongs of Another America: Field Recordings From the Upper Midwest, 1937-1946 — Various Artists
Lead Belly: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection — Lead Belly
WINNER: Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting to be Danced — Joni Mitchell
Portrait of an American Singer — Tennessee Ernie Ford
Songs of the Night: Dance Recordings, 1916-1925 — Joseph C. Smith’s Orchestra
BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE
Beneath the Skin (Deluxe Box Set) —Of Monsters And Men
I Love You, Honeybear (Limited Edition Deluxe Vinyl) — Father John Misty
WINNER: The Rise & Fall of Paramount Records, Volume Two (1928-32) — Various Artists
Sticky Fingers (Super Deluxe Edition) — The Rolling Stones
30 Trips Around the Sun — Grateful Dead
What A Terrible World, What A Beautiful World (Deluxe Box Set) — The Decemberists
BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM
WINNER: The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol 11 — Bob Dylan and the Band
The Complete Concert by the Sea — Erroll Garner
Native North America (Vol. 1): Aboriginal Folk, Rock, and Country 1966-1985 — Various Artists
Parchman Farm: Photographs and Field Recordings, 1947-1959 — Various Artists
Songs My Mother Taught Me — Fannie Lou Hamer
BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL
Before this World — James Taylor
Currency of Man — Melody Gardot
Recreational Love — The Bird and the Bee
WINNER: Sound & Color — Alabama Shakes
Wallflower — Diana Krall
BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL
“Berlin by Overnight (CFCF Remix)”
“Hold On (Fatum Remix)”
“Runaway (U & I) (Kaskade Remix)”
“Say My Name (RAC Remix)”
WINNER: “Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix)”
BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM
Amdahl: Astrongnosia & Aesop
WINNER: Amused To Death
Magnificat
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7
Spes
BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
Guitar in the Space Age! — Bill Frisell
Love Language — Wouter Kellerman
Afrodeezia — Marcus Miller
WINNER: Sylva — Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest
The Gospel According to Jazz, Chapter IV — Kirk Whalum
BEST NEW AGE ALBUM
WINNER: Grace — Paul Avgerinos
Bhakti Without Borders — Madi Das
Voyager — Catherine Duc
Love — Peter Kater
Asia Beauty — Ron Korb
BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO
“Giant Steps” — Joey Alexander
WINNER: “Cherokee” — Christian McBride
“Arbiters of Evolution” — Donny McCaslin
“Friend or Foe” — Joshua Redman
“Past Present” — John Scofield
What Time Are the Grammys 2016? (Plus 5 Things We Can’t Wait to See!)
BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM
Many A New Day: Karrin Allyson Sings Rodgers & Hammerstein — Karrin Allyson
Find A Heart — Denise Donatelli
Flirting With Disaster — Lorraine Feather
Jamison — Jamison Ross
WINNER: For One to Love — Cécil McLorin Salvant
BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
My Favorite Things — Joey Alexander
Breathless — Terence Blanchard featuring The E-Collective
Covered: Recorded Live At Capital Studios — Robert Glasper & The Robert Glasper Trio
Beautiful Life — Jimmy Greene
WINNER: Past Present — John Scofield
BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE
Lines of Color — Gil Evans Project
Köln — Marshall Gilkes & WDR Big Bana
Cuba: The Conversation Continues — Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
WINNER: The Thompson Fields — Maria Schneider Orchestra
Home Suite Home — Patrick Williams
BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM
WINNER: Made In Brazil — Eliane Elias
Impromptu — The Rodriguez Brothers
Suite Caminos — Gonzalo Rubalcaba
Intercambio — Wayne Wallace Latin Jazz Quintet
Identities are Changeable — Miguel Zenón
BEST REGGAE ALBUM
Branches of the Same Tree — Rocky Dawuni
The Cure — Jah Cure
Acousticalevy — Barrington Levy
Zion Awake — Luciano
WINNER: Strictly Roots — Morgan Heritage
BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM
Gilbertos Samba Ao Vivo — Gilberto Gil
WINNER: Sings — Angelique Kidjo
Music From Inala — Ladysmith Black Mambazo with Ella Spira & The Inala Ensemble
Home — Anoushka Shankar
I Have No Everything Here —Zomba Prison Project
BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM
¡Come Bien! Eat Right! — José-Luis Orozco
Dark Pie Concerns — Gustafer Yellowgold
WINNER: Home — Tim Kubart
How Great Can This Day Be —Lori Henriques
Trees — Molly Ledford & Billy Kelly
BEST SPOKEN WORLD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS & STORYTELLING)
Blood on Snow (Jo Nesbø) —Patti Smith
Brief Encounters: Conversations, Magic Moments and Assorted Hijinks — Dick Cavett
WINNER: A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety — Jimmy Carter
Patience And Sarah (Isabel Miller) — Janis Ian & Jean Smart
Yes Please — Amy Poehler (& Various Artists)
BEST COMEDY ALBUM
Back to the Drawing Board — Lisa Lampanelli
Brooklyn — Wyatt Cenac
Happy. And A Lot. — Jay Mohr
Just Being Honest — Craig Ferguson
WINNER: Live at Madison Square Garden — Louis C.K.
BEST OPERA RECORDING
“Janáček: Jenůfa”
“Monteverdi: Il Ritorno D’Ulisse In Patria”
“Mozart: Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail”
WINNER: “Ravel: L’Enfant Et Les Sortiléges; Shéhérazade”
“Steffani: Niobe, Regina Di Tebe”
BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE
“Beethoven: Missa Solemnis”
“Monteverdi: Vespers of 1610”
“Pablo Neruda – The Poet Sings”
“Paulus: Far In The Heavens”
WINNER: “Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil”
BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
“Brahms: The Piano Trios”
WINNER: “Filament”
“Flaherty: Airdancing for Toy Piano, Piano & Electronics”
“Render”
“Shostakovich: Piano Quintet & String Quartet No. 2”
BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO
WINNER: “Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songes”
“Grieg & Moszkowski: Piano Concertos”
“Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol. 7”
“Rachmaninov Variations”
“Rzewski: The People United Will Never be Defeated!”
BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM
Beethoven: An Die Ferne Geliebte; Haydn: English Songs; Mozart: Masonic Cantata
WINNER: Joyce & Tony — Live from Wigmore Hall
Nessun Dorma — The Puccini Album
Rouse: Seeing; Kabir Padavali
St. Petersburg
BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION
Barry: The Importance of Being Earnest
Norman: Play
WINNER: Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances
Tower: Stroke
Wolfe: Anthracite Fields
Grammy Awards: Best and Worst Dressed Stars of All Time
BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
WINNER: The Silver Lining: The Songs of Jerome Kern — Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap
Shadows In the Night — Bob Dylan
Stages — Josh Groban
No One Ever Tells You — Seth MacFarlane
My Dream Duets — Barry Manilow (& Various Artists)
BEST DANCE RECORDING
“We’re All We Need” — Above & Beyond featuring Zoë Johnston
“Go” — The Chemical Brothers featuring Q-Tip
“Never Catch Me” — Flying Lotus featuring Kendrick Lamar
“Runaway (U & I)” — Galantis
WINNER: “Where Are Ü Now” — Skrillex and Diplo with Justin Bieber
BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM
Our Love — Caribou
Born in the Echoes — The Chemical Brothers
Caracal — Disclosure
In Colour — Jamie xx
WINNER: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü — Skrillex and Diplo
BEST METAL PERFORMANCE
“Identity” — August Burns Red
WINNER: “Cirice” — Ghost
“512” — Lamb of God
“Thank You” — Sevendust
“Custer” — Slipknot
BEST ROCK SONG
WINNER: “Don’t Wanna Fight” — Alabama Shakes
“Ex’s & Oh’s” — Elle King
“Hold Back The River” — James Bay
“Lydia” — Highly Suspect
“What Kind of Man” — Florence & The Machine
BEST ROCK ALBUM
Chaos and the Calm — James Bay
Kintsugi — Death Cab For Cutie
Mister Asylum — Highly Suspect
WINNER: Drones — Muse
.5: The Gray Chapter — Slipknot
BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM
WINNER: Sound & Color — Alabama Shakes
Vulnicura — Björk
The Waterfall — My Morning Jacket
Currents — Tame Impala
Star Wars — Wilco
BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
“If I Don’t Have You” — Tamar Braxton
“Rise Up” — Andra Day
“Breathing Underwater” — Hiatus Kaiyote
“Planes” — Jeremih featuring J. Cole
WINNER: “Earned It (Fifty Shades of Gray)” — The Weeknd
BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE
“He is” — Faith Evans
WINNER: “Little Ghetto Boy” — Lalah Hathaway
“Let It Burn” — Jazmine Sullivan
“Shame” — Tyrese
“My Favorite Part of You” — Charlie Wilson
BEST R&B SONG
“Coffee” — Miguel
“Let It Burn” — Jazmine Sullivan
WINNER: “Really Love” — D’Angelo And The Vanguard
“Shame” — Tyrese
“Earned It (Fifty Shades of Gray)” — The Weeknd
BEST R&B ALBUM
Coming Home — Leon Bridges
WINNER: Black Messiah — D’Angelo And The Vanguard
Cheers To The Fall — Andra Day
Reality Show — Jazmine Sullivan
Forever Charlie —Charlie Wilson
BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION
“One Man Can Change the World” — Big Sean featuring Kanye West & John Legend
“Glory” — Common & John Legend
“Classic Man” — Jidenna featuring Roman GianArthur
WINNER: “These Walls” — Kendrick Lamar featuring Bilal, Anna Wise & Thundercat
“Only” — Nicki Minaj featuring Drake, Lil Wayne & Chris Brown
BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE
“Burning House” — Cam
WINNER: “Traveller” — Chris Stapleton
“Little Toy Guns” — Carrie Underwood
“John Cougar, John Deere, John 3:16” — Keith Urban
“Chances Are” — Lee Ann Womack
BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
“Stay A Little Longer” — Brothers Osborne
“If I Needed You” — Joey+Rory
“The Driver” — Charles Kelley, Dierks Bentley & Eric Paslay
WINNER: “Girl Crush” — Little Big Town
“Lonely Tonight” — Blake Shelton featuring Ashley Monroe
BEST COUNTRY SONG
“Chances Are” — Lee Ann Womack
“Diamond Rings and Old Barstools” — Tim McGraw
WINNER: “Girl Crush” — Little Big Town
“Hold My Hand” — Brandy Clark
“Traveller” — Chris Stapleton
BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG
WINNER: “Holy Spirit” — Francesca Battistelli
“Lift Your Head Weary Sinner (Chains)” — Crowder
“Because He Lives (Amen)” — Matt Maher
“Soul On Fire” — Third Day featuring All Sons & Daughters
“Feel It” — Tobymac featuring Mr. Talkbox
BEST GOSPEL ALBUM
Destined To Win [Live] — Karen Clark Sheard
Living It — Dorinda Clark-Cole
One Place Live —Tasha Cobbs
WINNER: Covered: Alive In Asia [Live] — Israel & NewBreed
Life Music: Stage Two — Jonathan McReynolds
Six Song-Inspired Cocktails to Kick Your Grammys Party Up an Octave: Check Out These Delicious Drinks!
BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM
Whatever The Road — Jason Crabb
How Can It Be — Lauren Daigle
Saints And Sinners — Matt Maher
WINNER: This Is Not A Test — Tobymac
Love Ran Red — Chris Tomlin
BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM
WINNER: Still Rockin’ My Soul — The Fairfield Four
Pray Now — Karen Peck & New River
Directions Home (Songs We Love, Songs You Know) — Point of Grace
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL
WINNER: Jeff Bhasker
Dave Cobb
Diplo
Larry Klein
Blake Mills
BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL
WINNER: Ask Your Mama
Dutilleux: Métaboles; L’Arbre Des Songes; Symphony No. 2, ‘Le Double’
Monteverdi: Il Ritorno D’Ulisse In Patria
Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil
Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3, ‘Organ’
BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE
“Bruckner: Symphony No. 4”
“Dutilleux: Métaboles; L’Arbre Des Songes; Symphony No. 2, ‘Le Double’”
WINNER: “Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10”
Spirit of The American Range
Zhou Long & Chen Yi: Symphony ‘Humen 1839’”
BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM
As Dreams Fall Apart — The Golden Age of Jewish Stage and Film Music (1925-1955)
Ask Your Mama
WINNER: Paulus: Three Places of Enlightenment; Veil of Tears & Grand Concerto
Handel: L’Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, 1740
Woman at the New Piano – Weekly US, Entertainment via Google

Share.
Loading...

Comments are closed.